Search Student Awards

The following is an alphabetical listing of all student awards and scholarships available through the Thames Valley District School Board / Thames Valley Education Foundation.

Click on the details link to review any individual title in detail. Some student awards and scholarships are only available to a certain group of students within the Board. Please note carefully the column 'Available to students of:'

 

Title

Available to the students of:

A.B. Lucas Student Council Commencement Awards A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Abbott, Wayne Memorial Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Abel, Sean Memorial Fund Medway High School Details
Aberhart, G.B. Progress Award St. George's Public School Details
Adah Chapter "Serenity Award" West Elgin Secondary School Details
Adams, Joe Awards Clarke Road Secondary School Details
Agar, Judy Memorial Award (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Aitken, Margaret Fund Beal Secondary School Details
'All Round Good Kid Award' West Elgin Secondary School Details
Allan, G. Stewart Bursary Glencoe District High School Details
Allison, Trina & Tamara Allison-Leavers Memorial Award Glendale High School Details
Allison-Leavers, Tamara Lynn Memorial Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Andros, Nancy Citizenship Award Lord Nelson Public School Details
Anthony, Mary I. (Babcock) Scholarship St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Argent, Lorne Memorial Award Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Arva Optimist Award Medway High School Details
Askew, A.C. Native Bursary (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Auckland, Lloyd D. Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Ayling, Chris (Cystic Fibrosis) Bursary West Elgin Secondary School Details
Aylmer Boys Band Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Bajaj Family Award Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Baker, David Memorial Bursary College Avenue Secondary School Details
Baldwin, M.D. Award Tecumseh Public School Details
Barrett, Rebecca / Day, Karen Bursary Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Bartley, Albert French Award A.B. Lucas & London South Collegiate Institute Details
Bassett, Eva Memorial Award Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Beal, Dr. H.B. Scholarship Beal Secondary School Details
Beamish, Richard Memorial Awards Oxbow Public School Details
Beaumont, George Memorial Scholarship Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Beck, Richmond Scholarship Fund East Elgin Secondary School Details
Big Sisters Association of Woodstock Bursary Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Blair, Jack & Ella Scholarship Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Blair, Merle Memorial Award Former Middlesex Board - Secondary Schools Details
Blair, Stanley Robert Bursary Fund Huron Park Secondary School Details
Blancher, Sadie Memorial Award Southwold P.S. Details
Bloxam, R.A. Memorial Award Oakridge Secondary School Details
Boldt, Henry Scholarship Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Details
Bond, David C. Memorial Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Boyes, Toni Scholarship Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Brandow, George Maxwell English Scholarship Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Brayford, Leslie O. Industrial Arts Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Brooks, Norman Bursary East Elgin Secondary School Details
Brough, Francesca Memorial Award Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Details
Broughdale Scholarship Award Ryerson Public School Details
Burgess, Robert Scholarship Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Byron Northview 150th Reunion Awards Byron Northview Public School Details
Cameron (Mills), Carla Memorial Award London South Collegiate Institute Details
Canadian Hearing Society Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Carr-Harris, Lloyd Foundation Scholarship Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Cavanaugh, W.R. Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
CAW Local 636 - Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. Of Ed.- Sec. Sch.(Public & Catholic) Details
CAW Local 636 - Douglas, Tommy Memorial Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. Of Ed.- Sec. Sch.(Public & Catholic) Details
CECI Reunion Committee Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Central Centennial Fund Central Secondary School Details
Central Elgin (District) Scholarship Fund St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Central Elgin Collegiate Parents Association Graduate Awards Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Central Elgin Scholarship Fund - Trevithick, G.W. Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Chalmers, Murray Humanitarian Award Forest City Program (Central Secondary School) Details
Charlton, Brian Writers Award Clarke Road Secondary School Details
Chartwells Bursary Award (formerly Beaver Foods) (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Cheney, Steven Memorial Award Glendale High School Details
Chiasson, Katie Award for Excellence North Middlesex District High School Details
Christie, Charles Trust Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Clark, Alex Music Award Medway High School Details
Clark, Nancy Memorial Modern Languages Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Clarke Road Student Council Awards Clarke Road Secondary School Details
Cloverdale Women's Institute Award North Middlesex District High School Details
Coad, Steve Memorial Fund Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
College Avenue SS 50th Celebration Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Compass Group Canada Bursary Secondary schools excluding vocational Details
Connor, Elbert Ross Scholarship College Avenue Secondary School Details
Connors, Carol Memorial Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Conrade, Curtis T. Scholarships and Bursaries Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Cornell/Martin Memorial Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Cornerstone Leadership Award Medway High School Details
Cottel, Kenneth Lloyd Scholarship (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Cougar Contribution Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Coverdale, Doris Memorial Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Cox, Sterling Memorial Award Clarke Road Secondary School Details
Crosby, Ellie and Bill Scholarship Fund East Elgin Secondary School Details
Crossley, Linda Leadership Award B. Davison S.S. Details
Culbert, Ron Art Purchase Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Cunniffe, T. J. Music Award (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Curry, Jane Scholarship (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Dalglish, F. W. Award Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Details
Dann, Margaret Memorial Award Former Middlesex Board - Secondary Schools Details
Darnell, Rita Memorial Award Medway High School Details
Davis, Andrew Citizenship Award Riverside Public School Details
Davis, Melba Memorial Award Sir John A. Macdonald Public School Details
Davis, Paul Memorial Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Davis, Roy Foundation Award Medway High School Details
Degraw, Tony Memorial Scholarship Glencoe District High School Details
Deller, Vashti Sylvia Memorial Award Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
DeLuca, Frank Memorial Scholarship Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
Doan, Maxwell F. Computer Scholastic Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Dolbear, Albert and Hazel Memorial Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Donahue, Dave Memorial Scholarship Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Doty, Paul Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Drummelsmith, Allen Memorial Award West Elgin Secondary School Details
Durst Scholar of the Year Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Durst, Nelson Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
East Elgin Graduate Nurses Bursary East Elgin Secondary School Details
East Elgin Secondary School Awards East Elgin Secondary School Details
East Oxford/Oxford Centre Optimist Club Bursaries (Former) Oxford County Brd. Of Ed.- Sec. Sch.(Public & Catholic) Details
East Williams Memorial School Extended Learning Program Award East Williams Memorial Public School Details
Eastern Star Bursary Glendale High School Details
Edmonds, Alex H. Memorial Bursary Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Edmonds, Mary Belle Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Elgie, Mike Music Memorial Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Elgin County Board of Education Awards (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Elgin County Junior Farmers International Plowing Match Award (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Elgin St. Thomas Medical Scholarship (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Esseltine, Richard Clare Memorial Award Annandale School Details
Estabrooks, Todd Memorial Football Scholarship Saunders Secondary School Details
Eynon, Molly Thompson Memorial Award Beal Secondary School Details
Fallona, Margaret M. Grade 12 French Award Beal Secondary School Details
Fallona, P.J. & L.C. Awards Beal Secondary School Details
Farley, Mary Memorial Trust Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Farmer, A. C. Award A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Farthing, Nellie Memorial Scholarship Fund East Elgin Secondary School Details
Ferguson Awards Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Ferguson, Carl C. Science Award Medway High Sch. / Oakridge Secondary Sch. / Central Elgin Coll. Inst. Details
Field, Josh Memorial Scholarship East Elgin Secondary School Details
Findley, WM. Humanitarian Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Fisher, The David Frederick Arts Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Fleischer, John W. Memorial Bursary Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Ford Family Scholarships Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Ford, John Memorial Award Oakridge Secondary School Details
Foster, R.E. Scholarships Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Fowler, R.G. Awards Eagle Heights Public School Details
Fullerton, Margaret Award Saunders Secondary School Details
G. A. Wheable Biology Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Galloway, John (Ross) Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Gartshore, Colonel W.M. Memorial Award Beal Secondary School Details
Gateway to Graduate Strathroy Adult Learning Centre Details
Gawne, Kelly Rae Memorial Award Clarke Road Secondary School Details
GDHS Alumni and Friends Association Scholarship Glencoe District High School Details
Gee, Mary Award Wheable Secondary School Details
General Dynamics Land Systems - Canada Proficiency Awards Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Giles, Dave Peer Helper Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Gill, Rose and Claud Memorial Scholarship Medway High School Details
Glendale High School Graduation Scholarship Glendale High School Details
Glinski, Chester Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Gollan, Justin Memorial Award Medway High School Details
Good, Bruce Memorial Award North Middlesex District High School Details
Gormandy, Elizabeth Arts Scholar Award Westminster Secondary School Details
Gove, Caswell-Spencer, Cora Bursary Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Graham, S. Jean English Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Gray, George L. Scholarship Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Green, Dr. Anna Rae Award for Chemistry Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Green, Dr. Donna Family Award Parkside Collegiate Institute / Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Greenberg, Paula Award for First Nation, Metis or Inuit Graduates Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Details
Greenfield, Joseph Math Award Beal Secondary School Details
Greenslade, John M. Memorial Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Grieve, Grace Scholarship Glendale High School Details
Grimes, Ted Memorial Music Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Gupta, Mita Award Glencoe District High School Details
Hack, Alan Memorial Bursary West Elgin Secondary School Details
Haggis, Paul Scholarship Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Haith Award Emily Stowe Public School Details
Hall, Eva Award (Woodstock Amateur Athletic Association) Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Halliday, Bruce Recognition Bursary/Scholarship (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Ham, Maurice Memorial Student Athlete Award - Boys Hockey A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Hardwick, Cassandra Memorial Award Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Details
Harries, Brad Memorial Guitar Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Harries, Brad Memorial Volleyball Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Harries, Brad Physical Education Subject Award W. Sherwood Fox Details
Harris Memorial Bursary Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Harris, Douglas Family Agricultural Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Harrison, Evelyn Award Evelyn Harrison Public School Details
Harrison, Ron Memorial Scholarship East Elgin Secondary School Details
Hart, James Award Glendale High School Details
Hartley, H.C. Memorial Scholarship College Avenue Secondary School Details
Haskett, C. & Son Award Medway High School Details
Hauch Family Physical Education Leadership Award Central Secondary School Details
Hay, Nancy L. Memorial Award Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Hay, T.L. Scholarship Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
Head, Robert Music Award Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Details
Headley, Bev Memorial Award for French John P. Robarts P.S. Details
Hensen, Laura Memorial Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Hickson Centennial Award Hickson Central Public School Details
Hilliard, Helen French Prize London South Collegiate Institute Details
Hodgson, Ric Award Oakridge Secondary School Details
Hominick, Paul Memorial Scholarship Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Horley, Bill Student Athlete Award (Basketball) A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Horne, Katie Memorial Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Horner, Joan Scholarship Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
Hossack, Jean Memorial Award Zorra Highland Public School Details
Howe, D.A. Memorial Bursary Huron Park Secondary School Details
Huffman, W.M. Cornelius Scholarship West Elgin Secondary School Details
Humanities Award, in Honor of Rev. Roger McCombe Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Hurl, George Ernest Bursary Medway High School Details
Hurley, Berdine Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. Of Ed.- Sec. Sch.(Public & Catholic) Details
Hyland, Joan Memorial Bursary Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
I Have A Dream Montcalm Secondary School Details
I.D.C.I Student Council Award (Centennial) Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
IDCI Math Contest Award in Honour of Frank Rachich and Walter Scott Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
IMT Scholarship Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Iona Station Community Centre Bursary West Elgin Secondary School Details
Jeffery, A.E. Award B. Davison S.S. Details
Jeffery, A.E. Ted Math Award London South Collegiate Institute Details
Jenkins, Laura Achievement Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Jensen, Krista Memorial Scholarship Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Jobson, John Memorial Award Glencoe District High School Details
Jones, Murray W. Computer Science Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Judd, Eileen Memorial Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Just, Frank Scholarship Glendale High School Details
Kalbfleisch, Bill Memorial Music Award Hickson Central Public School Details
Keetch, Mary Financial Services Group Award Medway High School Details
Keillor, Lenore & Stanley Memorial Scholarship West Elgin Secondary School Details
Kellestine, Marjorie Scholarship Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Kensington Village Bursary Montcalm Secondary School Details
Kettle Creek Conservation Authority Scholarship (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
King, V.B. Engineering Bursary/Scholarship (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Kitching, C. H. Award Huron Park Secondary School Details
Klachan, Frank Memorial Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Knollwood Park Centennial Award Knollwood Park Public School Details
Knowles, Terry Memorial Award Medway High School Details
Kydd, Tom Award (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Lamont, D.A. Scholarship North Middlesex District High School Details
Langeveld, Sheila Memorial Bursary Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Laurier Music Parents Association Scholarship Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Details
Lawson Debating Award (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Lawson Literary Awards Thames Valley District School Board - Elementary Schools Details
Lawson Prize for French Conversation (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Lemon, Grace and Earl Award West Elgin Secondary School Details
Lemon, Joan Award Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Details
Lesser Family Share Scholarships Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. / Montcalm S.S./Clarke Rd Details
Leung, Stephanie Memorial Scholarship Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Lewis, Paul Award (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Lions Club of St. Thomas Secondary School Annual Bursaries St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Lions Club, Ilderton & District Scholarship Award Medway High School Details
Livingston, Lena & Watkin Scholarship East Elgin Secondary School Details
London and District Stroke Recovery Association Bursary Thames Valley District School Board Details
London Home Builders' Assocation Award of Merit Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
London Knights Education Scholarship Fund (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
London Milk Distributors and Producers Award (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
London South Collegiate Alumni Awards London South Collegiate Institute Details
Longfield, Melbourne & Inga Memorial Bursary Lord Dorchester Secondary School Details
Lucas, Dr. A.B. Citizenship Award A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Ludwig, Douglas Memorial Bursary Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Lumsden, Thomas William Memorial Award Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Lutz, Rita Awards Beal Secondary School Details
LWTA Citizenship Awards L.W.T.A. Group Details
MacDonald, Rev. Freda & Graham Award Former Middlesex Board - Secondary Schools Details
MacDonald, W.G Award (Former) Middlesex Board of Education Details
MacEachran Scholarship Glencoe District High School Details
MacKellar Memorial Award Glencoe District High School Details
MacKenzie, Donald J. Memorial Award Medway High School Details
Magill, W.A. Scholarship Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Marriot, Tom Memorial Award Beal Secondary School Details
Martin, WJ Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Martyn, WM. (Bill) Memorial Scholarship St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Mates, Barry Memorial Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Mather, Mary E. Award Caradoc Public School Details
Mathers, Richard Memorial Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
McAdams Family Innovative Education Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
McAlister, James & Esther Award Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
McArthur, Betty Scholarship Fund Woodstock / Ingersoll Secondary Schools Details
McBride G.E. Awards June Rose Callwood Public School Details
McCormick, William Award Victoria Public School (London) Details
McDonald, Alice Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
McDougall, Clark Fine Arts Scholarships (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed.- Sec. Sch. (Public & Catholic) Details
McGregor, Glenn Memorial Scholarship College Avenue Secondary School Details
McGugan, Don Memorial Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
McGugan, Eleanor Award Caradoc Public School Details
McKay, James T. Humanitarian Award St. George's Public School Details
McKay, Rosemary Memorial Award Beal Secondary School Details
McLean, Howard Award Ekcoe Central P.S. Details
McMenamin, Cory Memorial Art Scholarship Beal Secondary School Details
McMillan, Norma I. Medical Award West Elgin Secondary School Details
McNamee, Phil Scholarship Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
McNaughton, Evelyn Business Award North Middlesex District High School Details
McPherson, Bruce Prize West Elgin Secondary School Details
Medway Matters Alumni Foundation Award Medway High School Details
Meek, Harold, Peggy and Norwood Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Middlesex Centre Proficiency Award Medway High School Details
Middlesex Junior Farmers' Award Former Middlesex Board - Secondary Schools Details
Millington, Norma Jean Awards Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Millman, Gladys A. (McDonald) Award Glendale High School Details
Minkler, F.W. Memorial Scholarship Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Mitchell, Arline Award Knollwood Park Public School Details
Montcalm Grade 12 Art Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Montcalm Recognition Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Moore, Ross Memorial Scholarship June Rose Callwood Public School Details
Morris, J.H. Bursary Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Murray, Allister G. Memorial Scholarship Royal Roads P.S. Details
Murray, Dr. Gordon Scholarship Zorra Highland Public School Details
Murray, Hugh Art Award Beal Secondary School Details
Murray, Hugh G. Award A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Neal, Wayne Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Neufeld Learning Systems Mathematics and Computer Science Bursary Central Secondary School Details
Newbegin, Jack Award Ealing Public School Details
Newton, Florence Memorial Award for Economics Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
North Middlesex District Historical Society Award North Middlesex District High School Details
Norwich District High School 50th Anniversary Award (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Oakridge Optimists 'Living the Pledge' Award Oakridge S.S and Surrounding Elementary Schools Details
Old Elgin Band Association Scholarship St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Optimist Club - Barry, Bill Award London South Collegiate Institute Details
Optimist Club - Forest City Forest City Program (Central Secondary School) Details
Optimist Club - Harley, Gordon Awards Central Secondary School Details
Optimist Club - Hey, Dr. MacKenzie Awards Beal Secondary School Details
Optimist Club - Mainprize, Ralph Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Optimist Club - Ramer, Walter Award London South Collegiate Institute Details
Optimist Club - Sharpe, Roy Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Optimist Club - Waller, Peter Award Wortley Road Public School Details
Optimist Club Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Optimist Club Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Optimist Club Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Optimist Club of East Williams Award North Middlesex District High Sch. / East Williams Memorial Public Sch Details
Optimist Club of Lucan Award Medway High School Details
Orchard Park Public School Award Fund Orchard Park Public School Details
Orr, William Memorial Scholarship Glendale High School Details
Osborne, Kenneth Scholarship St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Otter Valley Chamber of Commerce Award Port Burwell/Straffordville Details
Owen, Brock Memorial History Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Oxford County Dairy Producers Scholarship (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Oxford Soil & Crop Improvement Association Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Paisley Memorial Rebekah Lodge Award North Middlesex District High School / Medway High School Details
Palethorpe Memorial Scholarship Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Palmer, Barry Mathematics Award Central Secondary School Details
Palmer, Steve Memorial Award Southwold P.S/ Parkside C.I Details
Parkhill/ Ailsa Craig Junior Farmers Award North Middlesex District High School Details
Patience, Evelyn Memorial Fund Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Patience, Evelyn Scholarship/Bursary Fund College Ave. Secondary School / Huron Park Secondary School Details
Patterson, Paul Memorial Co-op Award Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Pearce, Matt Memorial Awarad East Elgin Secondary School Details
Pease, Carl Scholarship and Math Contest Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Peavoy, John Memorial Award Beal Secondary School Details
Peers, Vina R. Memorial Bursary Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Phipps, Patrick Scholarship Medway High School Details
Pickering, Violet Memorial Award East Williams Memorial Public School Details
Pinch, Michael Memorial Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Pinkerton, Ishbel Award (Former) London Bd. Of Ed. - Elementary Details
Pitblado, Brian Memorial Bursary Huron Park Secondary School Details
Pollock, Ethel M. Award North Middlesex District High School Details
Ponsford, Verna Secretarial Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Pook, Sharon Anne Memorial Award Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Details
Preston, Renee Memorial Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Prickett, Robert Memorial Award Beal Secondary School Details
Pyne, Bill Memorial Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Queen Elizabeth Scholarships (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Ranney, Mabel (Salford Women's Institute) Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Raymond, Alfred/Whiskard Estate Scholarship Fund Central Secondary School Details
Reaume, Audrey Award Clarke Road Secondary School Details
Reunion 1980 Scholarships North Middlesex District High School Details
Reurink, Elisabeth Steel Memorial Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Rhame, Oscar & Myrtle Scholarships St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Rice, Wil/Traut, Bill Athletic Award Central Secondary School Details
Roberts, Marie Memorial Trust Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Robinson, Yaphet Rapheal Memorial Beal Secondary School Details
Rolling, Norman Estate Bursary St. Thomas Secondary Schools Details
Rosemond, Rebecca Good Citizen Award West Nissouri Public School Details
Ross, Jack G. Memorial Educational Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Ross, Madge Scholarship (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Rossiter, Scott Memorial Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Rossiter, Scott Memorial Educational Bursary (Former) Oxford County Brd. Of Ed.- Sec. Sch.(Public & Catholic) Details
Rotstein, Cecilia Prizes Tecumseh Public School Details
Rowcliffe Award Ryerson Public School Details
Rowland, Edward Scholarship Elementary Adl / CarC;N / Col / Ewm / Ek / McG / Met /Mo / Ox / Pki / Pkv / Val Details
Rudd, David & Bob Memorial Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Ryans, Edna Memorial Scholarship Central Secondary School Details
Ryerson Memorial Award Wheable Secondary School Details
S.T.C.I.1989 Reunion Awards Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Salsberg, Melissa Award Central Secondary School Details
Sam Barrett Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Sanderson, The Eleanor McRoberts Creative Learning Fund London Elementary Schools Details
Saturday Reading Club Literary Award Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Saunders 25th Anniversary Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Saunders Music Awards Saunders Secondary School Details
Saunders School Council Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Schell, Winston Creativity Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Sercombe, E.F. Bursary West Elgin Secondary School Details
Shipley, Norman Scholarship Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Shippey, Rev. Stanley L. Memorial Award West Elgin Secondary School Details
Shishani Family Appreciation Award Rick Hansen P.S. Details
Sibley, Troy Memorial Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Sifton Family Foundation Art Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Simmons, George A. Music Award Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Simmons, George Music Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Simpson, Peter Memorial Award Glencoe District High School Details
Sir F. Banting Award Fund Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Details
Sisson, P.J. & M.B. Scholarships (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
Sloan - McKillop Scholarship (Early Childhood Education) Secondary Schools - CEC South Details
Sloan - McKillop Scholarship (Teaching) Secondary Schools - CEC South Details
Sloan - McKillop Scholarships - West West Elgin Secondary School Details
Small, Travis Trust West Elgin Secondary School Details
Smibert, Sandra Memorial Award Westminster Central Public School Details
Smith, A.G. Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Smith, Allan D. Memorial Scholarship (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed.- Sec. Sch. (Public & Catholic) Details
Smith, Pat & Barry Scholarship (Former) Oxford County Brd. of Ed. - Secondary Sch Details
South Lobo Women's Institute Award Medway High School Details
Spencer, Arnold Award Beal Secondary School Details
Spirit of '83 Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Springfield Lions Club Scholarship East Elgin Secondary School Details
St. John, Kathryn Grace Scholarship West Elgin Secondary School Details
St. John, Ken Memorial Scholarship Medway High School Details
Stenn, Judith Anne Memorial Art Scholarship Medway High School Details
Stepler Award Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Stewart, Alex M. Science Award & Campbell, Duncan R. Sports Award East Williams Memorial Public School Details
Stinson, Mr. & Mrs. John S., Rodney Chapter, Order of Eastern Star West Elgin Secondary School Details
Stringle Arts Award Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Details
Sturdee, Vivian Memorial Awards Beal Secondary School Details
Summerhayes Award Springfield Public School Details
Tapp, Bryce Leadership Award Tecumseh Public School Details
Tarrey, Emma Award Lord Roberts, Lorne Ave. Public Schools Details
Taylor, Richard Memorial Award Central Secondary School Details
Taylor, Ruth Kathleen Bursary Fund Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
Tecumseh Products Engineering Scholarship (Former) London Board -Secondary Schools Details
Templar, Albert Edward Art Scholarship Beal Secondary School Details
Templeman, Celeste Memorial Award W. Sherwood Fox Details
Thames Valley Alternative Secondary Award Thames Valley Alternative Secondary School Details
Thames Valley Education Foundation Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Thamesford P.S. Reunion Awards and Bursaries Thamesford Public School Details
The Brad Scott Music Scholarship Fund Glendale High School Details
The Celestial Award Saunders Secondary School Details
The Nitor Award A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
The Rising Sun Bursary Oakridge Secondary School Details
The Senior Science Award North Middlesex District High School Details
The Stephenson Bursary Wheable Secondary School Details
The Viking Award A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
The WDDS Rosemary George Award Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
The Westminster S.S. Alumni Scholarship Westminster Secondary School Details
Thomas, David Award (Former) London Bd. Of Ed. - Elementary Details
Thomas, Gordon Memorial Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Thorman, Margaret Awards Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Thorndale Lions Club Award Medway High School Details
Thorner, Judy Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Thwaites, Tami Scholarship Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Timberland Equipment Limited Engineering Scholarship Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Timpany, Jordan Memorial Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Toll, F. Stewart County Music Award Former Middlesex Board - Secondary Schools Details
Trelford Trust Awards Forest City Program (Central Secondary School) Details
Tuff, Ila Mae Nursing Bursary Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Tuffin, Randie Memorial Award Tweedsmuir Public School Details
Tuffnail, Michael John Memorial Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Tufts, Norman Edwin Award Forest City Program/Sir Frederick Banting/Sir George Ross Details
Turner, Kenneth M. Memorial Bursary Beal Secondary School Details
Ullerick, Gordon E. Memorial Award London Central S.S. / London South Collegiate Institute Details
Underhill, Nichelle Memorial Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Upsdell, Judy Award Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Valleyview Silver Anniversary Award Valleyview Public School Details
Van Brenk, Mark Memorial Scholarship West Elgin Secondary School Details
Vandenberg, Marie Memorial Bursary Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Vandenberghe, Scott Memorial Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Vlach, Alex Memorial Award Central Secondary School Details
Vrooman, Agnes Award Montcalm Secondary School Details
Wade, T. J. Memorial Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Walji, Qyzra Memorial Award Oakridge Secondary School Details
Wareing, Karen (Lyon) Memorial Award Central Secondary School Details
WCI Character Award Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Westaway Foodservices Award Arthur Voaden Secondary School Details
Wester, Adrian Hospitality Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Wheable, Dr. G.A. Award Wheable Secondary School Details
Wheeler, G.G. Memorial Award Riverside Public School Details
Whiskard Scholarship Fund London South Collegiate Institute Details
White, Jessie Orr Loan Fund Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
White, John Citizenship Award Westmount Public School Details
White, Tommy Memorial Award (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Wightman, Stanley Memorial Award Glendale High School Details
Wilkins, C. Hume Writing Award Plattsville & District Public School Details
Wilkinson, Cyril Award East Elgin Secondary School Details
Williams, C. Glen and Wilma Scholarship Arthur Voaden Secondary School / Parkside Collegiate Institute Details
Williamson, Tom R. Award (Former) Middlesex Board of Education Details
Wilson, Florence L. Student Loan Fund Woodstock Collegiate Institute Details
Wilson, Margaret Award A.B. Lucas Secondary School Details
Wilson, Scott Memorial Fund Lord Nelson Public School Details
Wilson, W. Currie Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Wimbush, Gordon and Jessie Foundation Award (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed. - Sec. Sch. Details
Wise, John Scholarship (Former) Elgin County Brd. of Ed.- Sec. Sch. (Public & Catholic) Details
Witteveen, Jacqueline Memorial Award Zorra Highland Public School Details
Witteveen, Jacqueline Memorial Award Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Details
Wood, Edna L. Award (Former) London Brd - South-East Elem. Schools Details
Wood, Leonard M. Award (Former) London Brd - North-East Elem. Schools Details
Woodstock Art Gallery Visual Arts Scholarship (Former) Oxford County Brd. Of Ed.- Sec. Sch.(Public & Catholic) Details
Woodstock District Chamber of Commerce Award Woodstock Secondary Schools Details
Woodstock Jaycees Scholarship Woodstock (Public&Catholic) Secondary Schools Details
Woodstock Milk Producers Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Woodstock Suburban District High School Board Award College Avenue Secondary School Details
Woodword, The Michale/Jesse's Journey Community Service Award Saunders Secondary School Details
Work Destination Award (Lind Family Foundation) Medway High School Details
World War I Memorial Awards Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Woulds, Amy May Scholarship Glendale High School Details
Wright, Mary & E.J. Memorial Citizenship Award Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Details
Writer's Craft Award London South Collegiate Institute Details
Wyatt, Mary Louise Award Central Secondary School Details
Young Construction Executive Club Award Thames Valley District School Board - Secondary Schools Details
Zak, Jonathan Memorial Award Montcalm Secondary School Details